Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses IPO

Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited mainboard IPO at ₹143 – ₹151 a share, open 15 Oct 2026 to 19 Oct 2026, subscribed 1.20×. Allotment 20 Oct 2026, listing to be announced.

Open nowMainboardLive · updated 19 Oct, 2:04 pm IST

Where this IPO stands

SEBI's T+3 schedule: allotment the day after bidding closes, listing three working days after.

Last day to applyBids close today. If you apply through UPI, approve the mandate in your UPI app by 5 pm or the bid won't count.
  1. Bidding opens15 Oct 2026
  2. 2Bidding closesToday
  3. 3Allotment finalised20 Oct 2026
  4. 4Listing on exchangesTBA
Price band₹143 – ₹151per share
Subscription1.20×as of 19 Oct, 2:04 pm IST
Allotment20 Oct 2026expected
Listing dateTBANSE & BSE

Subscription status

Times subscribed by investor category, as of 19 Oct, 2:04 pm IST.

  • QIBQualified institutional buyers1.64×
  • NIINon-institutional investors0.81×
  • RetailRetail individual investors0.51×
  • EmployeeEmployees1.24×
  • OverallModest demand1.20×

The line marks 1×, where bids match the shares on offer. Bars use a log scale.

  • Retail is subscribed 0.51×, so roughly 1 in 1 one-lot applications may get shares. Applying for more lots doesn't improve retail odds; separate applications from family members' own PANs do.
  • Demand is strongest from qualified institutional buyers at 1.64×.

Check allotment status

Opens the official page in a new tab.

Retail demand is below the shares on offer, so nearly every valid one-lot application should get shares.

  1. Wait for the allotment on 20 Oct 2026 (usually by evening).
  2. Open the registrar or exchange page below and choose Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited.
  3. Enter your PAN, application number or demat account and the captcha.

We never ask for your PAN or application number; you enter them on the official page.

All IPO allotment links →

Lock-in dates

When pre-IPO and anchor shares become free to sell.

DateWho
20 Apr 2027Pre-IPO shareholders (non-promoter)
20 Apr 2028Promoter minimum contribution (~20%)

IPO details

Company
Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited
Board
Mainboard
Price band
₹143 – ₹151
Face value
₹1 per share
Bidding
15 Oct 2026 – 19 Oct 2026
Allotment
20 Oct 2026 (expected)
Listing
To be announced
Exchanges
NSE, BSE
NSE symbol
ZETWERK
BSE scrip
4891
Registrar
As per the offer document

Documents and more

IPO data from ipos.markets (official NSE, BSE and SEBI data), updated 19 Oct, 2:04 pm IST. Information only, not investment advice. Check the final figures on the exchange or registrar website.

About the Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses IPO

Summary

Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited mainboard IPO at ₹143 – ₹151 a share, open 15 Oct 2026 to 19 Oct 2026, subscribed 1.20×. Allotment 20 Oct 2026, listing to be announced.

Frequently asked questions

When does the Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses IPO open and close?

It opens on 15 Oct 2026 and closes on 19 Oct 2026.

What is the Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses IPO price band?

₹143 – ₹151 per share, with a face value of ₹1.

How many times has the Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses IPO been subscribed?

1.20× overall (QIB 1.64×, NII 0.81×, Retail 0.51×, Employee 1.24×), as of 19 Oct, 2:04 pm IST.

When is the Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses IPO allotment date?

Expected on 20 Oct 2026.

How do I check the Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses IPO allotment status?

On the registrar's website, or on the BSE or NSE status page, using your PAN, application number or demat account. We link to the official pages; we never ask for your PAN.

What are the chances of getting the Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses IPO allotment?

With the retail category subscribed 0.51×, about 1 in 1 retail applications for one lot may get shares (100.0%). This is an estimate; the final allotment is decided by the registrar.